Is 7UP Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles Pescatarian?

Description
Clear lemon-lime flavor delivers a bright, citrus-forward taste with moderate effervescence and a clean, smooth mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled as a standalone refreshment, used as a mixer for cocktails and mocktails, or taken on-the-go in single-serve bottles. Reviews frequently note consistent carbonation, portable packaging, and occasional comments about mild aftertaste.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Clear lemon-lime flavor delivers a bright, citrus-forward taste with moderate effervescence and a clean, smooth mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled as a standalone refreshment, used as a mixer for cocktails and mocktails, or taken on-the-go in single-serve bottles. Reviews frequently note consistent carbonation, portable packaging, and occasional comments about mild aftertaste.
Ingredients
Filtered Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Potassium Benzoate, Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Natural Flavors, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check 7UP Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 7UP Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Sprite Soda, Zero Sugar, Lemon-Lime 20 fl oz (1.25 pt) 591 ml
Sprite Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Diet Soda Pop Soft Drink, 2 Liters
A&W Zero Sugar Root Beer Soda Bottle - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
7UP Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


