Is 7UP, FREE, SOFT DRINK, MOJITO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol esters of wood rosins
- mint flavourings with other natural flavourings
glycerol esters of wood rosins
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, ACIDS (CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID), NATURAL LEMON, LIME AND MINT FLAVOURINGS WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOURINGS, ACIDITY REGULATOR (SODIUM CITRATE), SWEETENERS (ACESULFAME K, SUCRALOSE), PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE), STABILISERS (GUM ARABIC, GLYCEROL ESTERS OF WOOD ROSINS).
Check 7UP, FREE, SOFT DRINK, MOJITO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 7UP, FREE, SOFT DRINK, MOJITO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Udi's Gluten Free Delicious Soft White Bread, 18 oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


