Is 7UP Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Soda Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Potassium Benzoate, Natural Flavors, Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check 7UP Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Soda Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 7UP Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Soda Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Where to buy
7UP Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Soda Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz. is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


