Is 8 Chocolate & Hazelnut Flavour Waffles Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • 24% barn egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Fats (palm And Palm Kernel), 24% Barn Egg, Wheat Flour, Lupin Flour, Whey Powder (milk), Lactose, Vegetable Oil (coconut), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Sea Salt, Emulsifiers (lecithins And E492), Natural Flavour. Contains Egg, Wheat, Lupin, Milk and Lactose. It may also contain Nuts.

Check 8 Chocolate & Hazelnut Flavour Waffles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece, Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking