Is 8 oz Trivers' Half-Naked Yellow Cheese Curds 5105 Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- whey
- fresh natural yellow cheese curds
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Natural Yellow Cheese Curds (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes and Annatto). Breaded with Bleached Wheat Flour, Yellow Corn Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Whey, Salt, Eggs, Soybean Oil (as a processing aid). Battered with Water, Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Enriched with Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflaven, Floic Acid), Modified Food Starch, Yellow Corn Flour, Salt, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate).
Check 8 oz Trivers' Half-Naked Yellow Cheese Curds 5105 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 8 oz Trivers' Half-Naked Yellow Cheese Curds 5105 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pop-Secret Half Cup CAP Yellow Kernel Popping Corn 30 OZ
Ellsworth Cooperative Creamery Ellsworth Creamery Cheddar Cheese Curds
Cabot Cheese Cheese, Seriously Sharp Yellow Cheddar Crk Cuts
SUPREME PEPPERONI, SAUSAGE, GREEN & YELLOW PEPPERS, RED ONIONS, BLACK OLIVES, & MOZZARELLA CHEESE THIN CRUST PIZZA, SUPREME
Cracker Barrel Extra Sharp Yellow Cheddar Cheese
About this product
Cheese · Nugget


