No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Ellsworth Cooperative Creamery Ellsworth Creamery Cheddar Cheese Curds Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Natamycin (Natural Preservative)

Check Ellsworth Cooperative Creamery Ellsworth Creamery Cheddar Cheese Curds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ellsworth Cooperative Creamery Ellsworth Creamery Cheddar Cheese Curds is available at 7 retailers

KrogerVitacostHarris TeeterHy-VeeGiant EagleIGAAmazon

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryButteryNutty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich
Lactose Free? Ellsworth Cooperative Creamery Ellsworth Creamery Cheddar Cheese Curds | Spoonful