Is (8 Pack) Guittard Organic Milk Chocolate Baking Wafers, 38% Cacao, 12 Oz. Bag Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- full cream milki 1/2 i 1/2 i 1/2 i 1/2 i 1/2 i 1/2
full cream milki 1/2 i 1/2 i 1/2 i 1/2 i 1/2 i 1/2
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Evaporated Cane Syrupi 1/2 I 1/2 I 1/2 I 1/2 I 1/2 I 1/2, Cacao Beansi 1/2 I 1/2 I 1/2 I 1/2 I 1/2 I 1/2, Full Cream Milki 1/2 I 1/2 I 1/2 I 1/2 I 1/2 I 1/2, Cocoa Butteri 1/2 I 1/2 I 1/2 I 1/2 I 1/2 I 1/2, Sunflower Lecithin
Check (8 Pack) Guittard Organic Milk Chocolate Baking Wafers, 38% Cacao, 12 Oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (8 Pack) Guittard Organic Milk Chocolate Baking Wafers, 38% Cacao, 12 Oz. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
HAZELNUT BUTTER ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT BUTTER
Ghirardelli Premium baking 72% Cacao Dark Chocolate Chips
Where to buy
(8 Pack) Guittard Organic Milk Chocolate Baking Wafers, 38% Cacao, 12 Oz. Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


