Is (8 Pack) Guittard Organic Milk Chocolate Baking Wafers, 38% Cacao, 12 Oz. Bag Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- full cream milki 1/2 i 1/2 i 1/2 i 1/2 i 1/2 i 1/2
full cream milki 1/2 i 1/2 i 1/2 i 1/2 i 1/2 i 1/2
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Evaporated Cane Syrupi 1/2 I 1/2 I 1/2 I 1/2 I 1/2 I 1/2, Cacao Beansi 1/2 I 1/2 I 1/2 I 1/2 I 1/2 I 1/2, Full Cream Milki 1/2 I 1/2 I 1/2 I 1/2 I 1/2 I 1/2, Cocoa Butteri 1/2 I 1/2 I 1/2 I 1/2 I 1/2 I 1/2, Sunflower Lecithin
Check (8 Pack) Guittard Organic Milk Chocolate Baking Wafers, 38% Cacao, 12 Oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (8 Pack) Guittard Organic Milk Chocolate Baking Wafers, 38% Cacao, 12 Oz. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
HAZELNUT BUTTER ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT BUTTER
Ghirardelli Premium baking 72% Cacao Dark Chocolate Chips
Where to buy
(8 Pack) Guittard Organic Milk Chocolate Baking Wafers, 38% Cacao, 12 Oz. Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


