Is (8 pack) Pasta Roni Butter & Garlic Angel Hair Pasta, 4.7 oz Box Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken broth
- chicken fat
- riboflavin
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavor
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Durum Wheat Semolina, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Whey, Salt, Natural Flavor, Corn Syrup*, Modified Corn Starch, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Garlic*, Onions*, Parsley*, Chicken Broth*, Chicken Fat, Sodium Caseinate, Monosodium Glutamate, Turmeric Color , Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Yellow 5, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Soy Lecithin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid. *Dried.
Check (8 pack) Pasta Roni Butter & Garlic Angel Hair Pasta, 4.7 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (8 pack) Pasta Roni Butter & Garlic Angel Hair Pasta, 4.7 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS ANGEL HAIR PASTA IN A CREAMY HERB SAUCE, ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS
Barilla® Classic Blue Box Pasta Angel Hair 16 oz
Barilla ProteinPLUS Multigrain Angel Hair Pasta - 14.5oz
PARMESAN CHEESE FLAVOR ANGEL HAIR PASTA IN A PARMESAN SAUCE, PARMESAN CHEESE
CHICKEN MARGHERITA WITH BALSAMIC GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH FRESHLY-MADE ANGEL HAIR PASTA, ROASTED GARLIC & TOMATOES IN A BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, CHICKEN MARGHERITA WITH BALSAMIC
Where to buy
(8 pack) Pasta Roni Butter & Garlic Angel Hair Pasta, 4.7 oz Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


