Is (8 pack) Pasta Roni Shells & White Cheddar, 6.2 oz Box Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- +1 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Semolina, Whey, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Cheddar and Blue Cheeses (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Corn Syrup*, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Cultured Nonfat Buttermilk, Disodium Phosphate, Palm Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Lactic Acid, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Sodium Caseinate, Hydrolyzed Corn, Soy, And Wheat Protein, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Soy Lecithin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, *Dried
Check (8 pack) Pasta Roni Shells & White Cheddar, 6.2 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (8 pack) Pasta Roni Shells & White Cheddar, 6.2 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Barilla Pasta Rotini Gluten Free Box - 12 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
(8 pack) Pasta Roni Shells & White Cheddar, 6.2 oz Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


