Is (8 Pack) Prana Organic Dark Chocolate Bark With Roasted Sesame Crispy Rice & Matcha, 4 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cacao Dark Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Crispy Rice, Sesame Seeds, Matcha Powder
Check (8 Pack) Prana Organic Dark Chocolate Bark With Roasted Sesame Crispy Rice & Matcha, 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (8 Pack) Prana Organic Dark Chocolate Bark With Roasted Sesame Crispy Rice & Matcha, 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
Trader Joe's Organic Dark Chocolate half Coated Rice Cake Thins
Element Organic Dipped Rice Cakes Dark Chocolate -- 3.5 oz
Where to buy
(8 Pack) Prana Organic Dark Chocolate Bark With Roasted Sesame Crispy Rice & Matcha, 4 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


