Is (8 Pack) Prana Organic Dark Chocolate Bark With Roasted Sesame Crispy Rice & Matcha, 4 Oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- chocolate liquor
chocolate liquor
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cacao Dark Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Crispy Rice, Sesame Seeds, Matcha Powder
Check (8 Pack) Prana Organic Dark Chocolate Bark With Roasted Sesame Crispy Rice & Matcha, 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (8 Pack) Prana Organic Dark Chocolate Bark With Roasted Sesame Crispy Rice & Matcha, 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
Trader Joe's Organic Dark Chocolate half Coated Rice Cake Thins
Element Organic Dipped Rice Cakes Dark Chocolate -- 3.5 oz
Where to buy
(8 Pack) Prana Organic Dark Chocolate Bark With Roasted Sesame Crispy Rice & Matcha, 4 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


