Is (8 Pack) Prana Organic Maca Power Dark Chocolate Bark With Corn Flakes Almonds & Maca, 4 Oz Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Cacao Dark Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Ancient Maize Flakes (Sprouted Maize, Coconut Sugar, Purple Maize, Buckwheat, Sprouted Amaranth, Salt, Tocopherols (Vitamin E)), Almonds, Maple Flakes, Crispy Rice, Maca Powder
Check (8 Pack) Prana Organic Maca Power Dark Chocolate Bark With Corn Flakes Almonds & Maca, 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (8 Pack) Prana Organic Maca Power Dark Chocolate Bark With Corn Flakes Almonds & Maca, 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
Bark Thins Snacking Chocolate Dark Chocolate Pretzel with Sea Salt -- 4.7 oz
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Where to buy
(8 Pack) Prana Organic Maca Power Dark Chocolate Bark With Corn Flakes Almonds & Maca, 4 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


