Is 80/20 Ground Beef Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • finely textured beef
  • 100% pure ground beef

finely textured beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains 100% Pure Ground Beef. Contains Finely Textured Beef.

Check 80/20 Ground Beef against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

80/20 Ground Beef is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Meat · Granule

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSandwichMeal Prep