Is 80 Acres Farms Greekin' Out Greekin' Out Red & Green Lettuces Mediterranean Dressing Salad Kit, Greekin' Out Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized part skim milk
  • feta cheese

cultured pasteurized part skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

feta cheese

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEN AND RED LEAF LETTUCE. MEDITERRANEAN DRESSING: FILTERED WATER, COLD-PRESSED EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, UNFILTERED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SUNDRIED TOMATOES, MINCED GARLIC, KALAMATA OLIVES, MINCED ONION, OREGANC RED BELLPEPPER, BLACK PEPPER, DILL, PARSLEY, BASIL. FETA CHEESE: FETA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR). MARINATED ARTICHOKES: ARTICHOKE, CANE VINEGAR, SALT, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, LIME JUICE, CITRIC ACID, ONION, GARLIC, THYME, BASIL, LIME ZEST, DILL. PICKLED BEETS: CONVENTIONAL BEETS, WATER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR. HERBY CROUTONS: FRENCH BREAD (UNBLEACHED WHITE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, YEAST, SEA SALT), HI OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, GARLIC, SEA SALT.

Check 80 Acres Farms Greekin' Out Greekin' Out Red & Green Lettuces Mediterranean Dressing Salad Kit, Greekin' Out against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchOn The Go