Is 80% Lean / 20% Fat Ground Beef Chuck, 4.5 lb Tray, Fresh, All Natural* Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- ground beef
- natural flavorings
ground beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ground Beef, Natural Flavorings
Check 80% Lean / 20% Fat Ground Beef Chuck, 4.5 lb Tray, Fresh, All Natural* against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 80% Lean / 20% Fat Ground Beef Chuck, 4.5 lb Tray, Fresh, All Natural* in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kitchen Basics Beef Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
JENNIE-O Fresh Lean Ground Turkey, Fresh Meat, 93% Lean/7% Fat, *All Natural, 16 oz Plastic Tray
Hebrew National All Natural Uncured Beef Franks 6 Count
Butterball All Natural Fresh 93/7 Ground Turkey - 1lb
Butterball All Natural 98% Fat Free Extra Lean Turkey Breast Tenderloins, 1.5 lbs.
Where to buy
80% Lean / 20% Fat Ground Beef Chuck, 4.5 lb Tray, Fresh, All Natural* is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Loaf


