Is 803275014144 Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- b1
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- natural and artificial fruit flavor
b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
corn flour, sugar, oat flour, veytable o nu (palmolein), iodized salt, natural and artificial fruit flavor, mar dioxide (coloring), sodium ascorbate (vitanin c), niacnamide (niacin)*, electrolytic iron (source of iron), zinc oxde (source of zinc), maltodextrin, artificial colors (fd , c red n, 40, fd, c yellow no,5 (tartrazine), fd , c blue no, 1, fd ,c blue no, 2), bht as antioxidant, reduced iron (source of iran), uitamin a almitate, riboflavin (vitamin b2)*, thiamine monorrate (vitamin 01 ]*, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin b6)*, frinasid": b1
Check 803275014144 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 803275014144 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Cereal · Flake


