Is 803275014144 Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 2 ingredients contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour
  • coloring
  • natural and artificial fruit flavor

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

corn flour, sugar, oat flour, veytable o nu (palmolein), iodized salt, natural and artificial fruit flavor, mar dioxide (coloring), sodium ascorbate (vitanin c), niacnamide (niacin)*, electrolytic iron (source of iron), zinc oxde (source of zinc), maltodextrin, artificial colors (fd , c red n, 40, fd, c yellow no,5 (tartrazine), fd , c blue no, 1, fd ,c blue no, 2), bht as antioxidant, reduced iron (source of iran), uitamin a almitate, riboflavin (vitamin b2)*, thiamine monorrate (vitamin 01 ]*, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin b6)*, frinasid": b1

Check 803275014144 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking