Is 803275014144 Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- b1
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- natural and artificial fruit flavor
b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
corn flour, sugar, oat flour, veytable o nu (palmolein), iodized salt, natural and artificial fruit flavor, mar dioxide (coloring), sodium ascorbate (vitanin c), niacnamide (niacin)*, electrolytic iron (source of iron), zinc oxde (source of zinc), maltodextrin, artificial colors (fd , c red n, 40, fd, c yellow no,5 (tartrazine), fd , c blue no, 1, fd ,c blue no, 2), bht as antioxidant, reduced iron (source of iran), uitamin a almitate, riboflavin (vitamin b2)*, thiamine monorrate (vitamin 01 ]*, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin b6)*, frinasid": b1
Check 803275014144 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 803275014144 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Cereal · Flake


