Is 85% Cacao Dark Chocolate Peppermint Cups Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk
- white chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark chocolate* (chocolate liquor*, cane sugar*, low-fat cocoa powder*, natural low-fat cocoa powder*, cocoa butter*, vanilla extract*), Dark chocolate* (unsweetened chocolate*, cocoa butter*, low-fat cocoa powder*, cane sugar*, vanilla extract*), White chocolate* (sugar*, cocoa butter*, whole milk powder*, soy lecithin*, vanilla*), Crushed hard candy* (sugar*, rice syrup*, radish concentrate*, apple concentrate*, black currant concentrate*, natural peppermint flavour*), Coconut oil*, Peppermint essential oil*. *Organic _Contains: Milk, Soy. May Contain: Peanuts and Tree nuts._
Check 85% Cacao Dark Chocolate Peppermint Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 85% Cacao Dark Chocolate Peppermint Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


