Is 85% cocoa Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

e individually wrapped bars of rich dark choc nutritio typical v gredients coa mass, cocoa butter, sugar, fat reduced coa powder, emulsifier: lecithin (soya), vanilla tract, ark chocolate contains cocoa solids 5% minimum, allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, may also contain peanuts, nuts and milk, dietary advice: suitable for vegetarians, energy fat of which sa carbohydra of which su fibre protein salt otrade

Check 85% cocoa against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamySilkySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingOn The Go