Is 85% cocoa Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

e individually wrapped bars of rich dark choc nutritio typical v gredients coa mass, cocoa butter, sugar, fat reduced coa powder, emulsifier: lecithin (soya), vanilla tract, ark chocolate contains cocoa solids 5% minimum, allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, may also contain peanuts, nuts and milk, dietary advice: suitable for vegetarians, energy fat of which sa carbohydra of which su fibre protein salt otrade

Check 85% cocoa against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamySilkySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingOn The Go