Is 85% LEAN, 15% FAT 100% GRASSFED ORGANIC GROUND BEEF Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- usda certified organic grassfed beef
usda certified organic grassfed beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
USDA CERTIFIED ORGANIC GRASSFED BEEF.
Check 85% LEAN, 15% FAT 100% GRASSFED ORGANIC GROUND BEEF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 85% LEAN, 15% FAT 100% GRASSFED ORGANIC GROUND BEEF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
Jovial 100% Organic Gluten-Free Brown Rice Fusilli Pasta 12oz
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
LACTAID 100% LACTOSE FREE 2% REDUCED FAT MILK, 96 OZ
About this product
Meat · Granule


