Is 85% Lean / 15% Fat Angus Ground Beef Steak Burgers, 12 Count, 4 lb Tray, Fresh, All Natural* Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef and natural flavorings
beef and natural flavorings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Beef And Natural Flavorings
Check 85% Lean / 15% Fat Angus Ground Beef Steak Burgers, 12 Count, 4 lb Tray, Fresh, All Natural* against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 85% Lean / 15% Fat Angus Ground Beef Steak Burgers, 12 Count, 4 lb Tray, Fresh, All Natural* in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
JENNIE-O Fresh Lean Ground Turkey, Fresh Meat, 93% Lean/7% Fat, *All Natural, 16 oz Plastic Tray
Hebrew National All Natural Uncured Beef Franks 6 Count
Butterball All Natural Fresh 93/7 Ground Turkey - 1lb
Butterball All Natural 98% Fat Free Extra Lean Turkey Breast Tenderloins, 1.5 lbs.
Butterball® Farm to Family™ All Natural Ground Turkey 16 oz. Tray
Where to buy
85% Lean / 15% Fat Angus Ground Beef Steak Burgers, 12 Count, 4 lb Tray, Fresh, All Natural* is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


