Is 85% LEAN 15% FAT GROUND BEEF PATTIES Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- grass fed beef
grass fed beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
GRASS FED BEEF.
Check 85% LEAN 15% FAT GROUND BEEF PATTIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 85% LEAN 15% FAT GROUND BEEF PATTIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty
Flavor
MeatySavoryRich
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepSandwich


