Is 85% Lean / 15% Fat Ground Beef Round, 1 lb Tray, Fresh, All Natural* Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef and natural flavorings

beef and natural flavorings

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef And Natural Flavorings

Check 85% Lean / 15% Fat Ground Beef Round, 1 lb Tray, Fresh, All Natural* against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

85% Lean / 15% Fat Ground Beef Round, 1 lb Tray, Fresh, All Natural* is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Granule

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingSandwich