Is 88 Acres Dark Chocolate Brownie Protein Bar Soy Free?

Description
Dark chocolate brownie flavored bar offers a dense, fudgy chew with pronounced chocolate notes and a slightly gritty finish. Reviewers commonly cite satisfying chocolate taste, convenient portability, and usefulness as an on-the-go snack or recovery bite, while opinions diverge on sweetness level and overall softness. Texture and aftertaste vary widely.

Description
Dark chocolate brownie flavored bar offers a dense, fudgy chew with pronounced chocolate notes and a slightly gritty finish. Reviewers commonly cite satisfying chocolate taste, convenient portability, and usefulness as an on-the-go snack or recovery bite, while opinions diverge on sweetness level and overall softness. Texture and aftertaste vary widely.
Ingredients
Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Maple Syrup, Organic Dark Chocolate (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Extract), Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Organic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil
Check 88 Acres Dark Chocolate Brownie Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 88 Acres Dark Chocolate Brownie Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
88 Acres Dark Chocolate Brownie Protein Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


