Is 88 Acres, Smoky Latin Sunflower Seed Dressing Jar, 8 Ounce Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL, TOMATO FLAKES, MAPLE SUGAR, ONION POWDER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER, CHIPOTLE, CHILI POWDER, BLUEBERRY POWDER, ORGANIC CINNAMON, BLACK PEPPER, CAYENNE PEPPER.
Check 88 Acres, Smoky Latin Sunflower Seed Dressing Jar, 8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 88 Acres, Smoky Latin Sunflower Seed Dressing Jar, 8 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Where to buy
88 Acres, Smoky Latin Sunflower Seed Dressing Jar, 8 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


