Is 88 vape Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
propylene glycol, vegetable glycerin, liquorice flavourings, nicotine 1.1% nicotine per dose 0.02 mg/puff*. may contain trace elements of nuts. over 18s only. if you have any concerns about using this product, please consult your gp. ec label: nicotine ec200-193-3 warning: harmful if swallowed. if swa wed: call a poison cent you t wash handling do not eat, drink or smoke when using this product. dispose of contents/container in accordance with local regulation. made and distributed in u.k. by: vapenation m17 1af, u.k phone: 44 (ó)330 024 232 lor/ physician if rinse mouth. shoroughly after keep out of reach of children and pets. inntructions for use in foi 18
Check 88 vape against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 88 vape in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Unknown · Liquid


