Is 88 vape Dairy Free?

Ingredients
propylene glycol, vegetable glycerin, liquorice flavourings, nicotine 1.1% nicotine per dose 0.02 mg/puff*. may contain trace elements of nuts. over 18s only. if you have any concerns about using this product, please consult your gp. ec label: nicotine ec200-193-3 warning: harmful if swallowed. if swa wed: call a poison cent you t wash handling do not eat, drink or smoke when using this product. dispose of contents/container in accordance with local regulation. made and distributed in u.k. by: vapenation m17 1af, u.k phone: 44 (ó)330 024 232 lor/ physician if rinse mouth. shoroughly after keep out of reach of children and pets. inntructions for use in foi 18
Check 88 vape against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 88 vape in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Unknown · Liquid


