Is 88 vape Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • liquorice flavourings

liquorice flavourings

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

propylene glycol, vegetable glycerin, liquorice flavourings, nicotine 1.1% nicotine per dose 0.02 mg/puff*. may contain trace elements of nuts. over 18s only. if you have any concerns about using this product, please consult your gp. ec label: nicotine ec200-193-3 warning: harmful if swallowed. if swa wed: call a poison cent you t wash handling do not eat, drink or smoke when using this product. dispose of contents/container in accordance with local regulation. made and distributed in u.k. by: vapenation m17 1af, u.k phone: 44 (ó)330 024 232 lor/ physician if rinse mouth. shoroughly after keep out of reach of children and pets. inntructions for use in foi 18

Check 88 vape against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Unknown · Liquid