Is 88 vape Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vegetable glycerin
- propylene glycol
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
propylene glycol, vegetable glycerin, liquorice flavourings, nicotine 1.1% nicotine per dose 0.02 mg/puff*. may contain trace elements of nuts. over 18s only. if you have any concerns about using this product, please consult your gp. ec label: nicotine ec200-193-3 warning: harmful if swallowed. if swa wed: call a poison cent you t wash handling do not eat, drink or smoke when using this product. dispose of contents/container in accordance with local regulation. made and distributed in u.k. by: vapenation m17 1af, u.k phone: 44 (ó)330 024 232 lor/ physician if rinse mouth. shoroughly after keep out of reach of children and pets. inntructions for use in foi 18
Check 88 vape against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 88 vape in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Unknown · Liquid


