Is 88Vape AnyTank E-Liquid 6mg Menthol Chill 10ml 4 Pack Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- menthol flavourings
menthol flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Glycerin, Propylene Glycol, Menthol Flavourings, Nicotine 0.6%, Nicotine per dose 0.01 mcg/puff*, *Tested on 88Vape's Classic Pen
Check 88Vape AnyTank E-Liquid 6mg Menthol Chill 10ml 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 88Vape AnyTank E-Liquid 6mg Menthol Chill 10ml 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
NESTLE COFFEE MATE Coffee Creamer French Vanilla Flavor, Liquid Creamer Singles - 0.375 fl oz, 180 Count Club Pack
Fleet 4 Pack Adult Laxative Liquid Glycerin Suppositories 4 ea
LIQUID I.V. ENERGY Multiplier Variety Pack
Vicks Vapordrops Butter Menthol | 70 pack
Advil Liquid Capsules Ibuprofen Pain & Fever Relief 20 pack
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


