Is LIQUID I.V. ENERGY Multiplier Variety Pack Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRUIT PUNCH INGREDIENTS: ALULOSE, L-GLUTAMINE, L-ALANINE, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM CITRATE, L-THEANINE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SILICON DIOXIDE, COFFEEBERRY ENERGY COFFEE FRUIT EXTRACT, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), COGNATIQ COFFEE FRUIT EXTRACT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (REBAUDIOSIDE A), STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (REBAUDIOSIDE M), VITAMIN B3 (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B5 (CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN), INSIGNIFICANT AMOUNT OF SUGAR, STRAWBERRY KIWI INGREDIENTS: ALULOSE, CITRIC ACID, L-ALANINE, L-GLUTAMINE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, L-THEANINE, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (REBAUDIOSIDE A), SILICON DIOXIDE, COFFEEBERRY ENERGY COFFEE FRUIT EXTRACT, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), COGNATIQ COFFEE FRUIT EXTRACT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (REBAUDIOSIDE M), VITAMIN B3 (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B5 (CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN), INSIGNIFICANT AMOUNT OF SUGAR

Check LIQUID I.V. ENERGY Multiplier Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Packet, Tube, Can, Liquid, Stick

Flavor
FruityUnspecified
Texture
ThinLiquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go
Gluten Free? LIQUID I.V. ENERGY Multiplier Variety Pack | Spoonful