Is 9 Bar: Breakfast Almond & Raspberry - 50G Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • crispe nce flour

crispe nce flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Snack Bar With Almonds Raspbfrrles, Ihgrediehts: Mixtd (Sunflower, Hemp), Protein Crispies (Son Tapioca Su), Crispe Nce Flour, Rice Bran, Rice (6Z), Oils Palm, Mpes Chicorf Fibre, Freeze Dned Raspberfles (Iz), Diariljm Diphosphatf, Natural Fuwjflhoes, Acd, Citric Salt, For Auoergehs, Sff Highlighted Ihgredients, May Aiso Comin Wts Peawts

Check 9 Bar: Breakfast Almond & Raspberry - 50G against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go