Is 9 Love Bites Chocolate Covered Strawberries (Fun Size) Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • medium size white chocolate-dipped strawberries with pink decorating sugar
  • medium size milk chocolate-dipped strawberries with milk chocolate drizzle

medium size white chocolate-dipped strawberries with pink decorating sugar

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Medium Size Dark Chocolate-dipped Strawberries With Red Sugar Heart, Medium Size Milk Chocolate-dipped Strawberries With Milk Chocolate Drizzle, Medium Size White Chocolate-dipped Strawberries With Pink Decorating Sugar

Check 9 Love Bites Chocolate Covered Strawberries (Fun Size) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

9 Love Bites Chocolate Covered Strawberries (Fun Size) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Fruit · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyFruity
Texture
JuicyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go