No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is (9 Pack) Kikkoman Soy Glaze, 11.8 Fz Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Naturally Brewed Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Vineger, Calamel Color, Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Xanthan Gum, Less Than 0,1% Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate As

Check (9 Pack) Kikkoman Soy Glaze, 11.8 Fz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

(9 Pack) Kikkoman Soy Glaze, 11.8 Fz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetSaltyUmami
Texture
Gooey
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGrillingMarinading
Gluten Free? (9 Pack) Kikkoman Soy Glaze, 11.8 Fz | Spoonful