Is 9 Piece Cut Original Fried Chicken Chilled Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cut-up whole chicken pieces wing

cut-up whole chicken pieces wing

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cut-up Whole Chicken Pieces Wing, Drumstick, Back

Check 9 Piece Cut Original Fried Chicken Chilled against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

9 Piece Cut Original Fried Chicken Chilled is available at 3 retailers

Your Independent GrocerValuemartIndependent City Market

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrispyJuicy
Commonly used for
LunchSnackingMeal Prep