Is 90% Lean/10% Fat, Ground Beef Sirloin Tray, 2.25 Lbs Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- ground beef sirloin
ground beef sirloin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ground Beef Sirloin
Check 90% Lean/10% Fat, Ground Beef Sirloin Tray, 2.25 Lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 90% Lean/10% Fat, Ground Beef Sirloin Tray, 2.25 Lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
JENNIE-O Fresh Lean Ground Turkey, Fresh Meat, 93% Lean/7% Fat, *All Natural, 16 oz Plastic Tray
DINTY MOORE Beef Stew, Shelf-Stable, 12 grams Protein, 9 oz Plastic Microwaveable Tray
Knorr Granulated Beef Flavor Bouillon Ground, 7.9 oz Jar
College Inn® 99% Fat Free Beef Stock 32 oz. in Resealable Carton
Perdue Harvestland Ground Chicken Lean
Where to buy
90% Lean/10% Fat, Ground Beef Sirloin Tray, 2.25 Lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


