Is 90 Second Coconut Basmati Rice Microwavable Pouch - 8.8oz - Good & Gather™ Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Basmati Rice, Canola Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor (Coconut).
Check 90 Second Coconut Basmati Rice Microwavable Pouch - 8.8oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 90 Second Coconut Basmati Rice Microwavable Pouch - 8.8oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
Seeds Of Change Certified Organic Brown Basmati Rice, Organic Food, 8.5 Oz Pouch. Ready In 90 Seconds!
Good & Gather Gluten Free Multigrain Rice Crackers With Flaxseed
Seeds of Change Organic Jasmine Rice Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
Kroger® 90 Second Jasmine Rice Pouch
Where to buy
90 Second Coconut Basmati Rice Microwavable Pouch - 8.8oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Pouch


