No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.

Is 90 Second Korean BBQ Flavored with Ginger & Garlic Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED LONG GRAIN RICE (WATER, LONG GRAIN RICE), ONIONS, DICED RED PEPPER, TOMATO, SUGAR, RAPESEED OIL, TOMATO PASTE, TOMATO JUICE, ONION POWDER, WATER, GINGER PURÉE, GARLIC POWDER, COLOR: PAPRIKA EXTRACT, SALT, SOY SAUCE POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SOY BEANS, WHEAT), DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, CHILI POWDER, COARSE BLACK PEPPER, STABILIZER: GUAR GUM, ONION PUREE, TOMATO POWDER, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, GROUND CAYENNE PEPPER, OLIVE OIL, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOY BEANS, WHEAT, SALT), FLAVORINGS

Check 90 Second Korean BBQ Flavored with Ginger & Garlic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltySpicy
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep
Soy Free? 90 Second Korean BBQ Flavored with Ginger & Garlic | Spoonful