Is 92% Large Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural peppermint flavor
- natural flavor
natural peppermint flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Whole MILK Powder, Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Palm Oil, Beet Syrup, Tapioca Syrup, Milk Fat, Nonfat Dry Milk, Water, Butter (Cream, Salt), SOY Lecithin, Yellow Corn Flour, Extracts of Oregano, Flaxseed, Plum, and Green Tea (to preserve freshness), Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Salt, Vanilla Extract, Natural Peppermint Flavor, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (Color), Peppermint Oil, Corn Starch, Curcumin (Color), Rice Syrup, Agar.
Check 92% Large Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 92% Large Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
92% Large Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


