Is 93% LEAN | 7% FAT GROUND TURKEY Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey

turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This product offers a mild, slightly savory flavor with a tender, fine texture that breaks apart easily yet can form cohesive patties when gently packed. Common uses include burgers, meatballs, tacos, casseroles, and stir-fries. Reviews note versatility, easy browning, and tendency to dry if overcooked, often needing seasoning for meals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: TURKEY, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.

Check 93% LEAN | 7% FAT GROUND TURKEY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Granule

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichGrilling