Is Carman's Nut Bars Greek Style Yoghurt Blueberry & Cashew 5 pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- yoghurt powder milk
- milk solids
- greek style yoghurt compound 10
yoghurt powder milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nuts 40% (Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews 5%), Seeds 12% (Sunflower, Pepitas, Sesame), Fruit 11% (Blueberries 6% Blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Currants Currants, Sunflower Oil), Greek Style Yoghurt Compound 10% (Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Yoghurt Powder Milk, Milk Solids, Emulsifier Soy Lecithin, Food Acid Citric Acid, Natural Flavour), Glucose, Chicory Fibre, Puffed Rice, Golden Syrup, Brown Rice Syrup, Cinnamon, Natural Flavour, Sea Salt.
Check Carman's Nut Bars Greek Style Yoghurt Blueberry & Cashew 5 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Nut Bars Greek Style Yoghurt Blueberry & Cashew 5 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Cashew, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Silk Blueberry Greek Style Made With Coconutmilk
Nature Valley Protein Granola Bars, Blueberry Nut, Chewy Snack Bars, 5 Bars, 7.1 OZ
That's It Mango & Blueberry Mini Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Cashew, 15 Ct Family Pack, 18 Oz
Where to buy
Carman's Nut Bars Greek Style Yoghurt Blueberry & Cashew 5 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


