Is Carman's Nut Bars Greek Style Yoghurt Blueberry & Cashew 5 pack Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Nuts 40% (Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews 5%), Seeds 12% (Sunflower, Pepitas, Sesame), Fruit 11% (Blueberries 6% Blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Currants Currants, Sunflower Oil), Greek Style Yoghurt Compound 10% (Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Yoghurt Powder Milk, Milk Solids, Emulsifier Soy Lecithin, Food Acid Citric Acid, Natural Flavour), Glucose, Chicory Fibre, Puffed Rice, Golden Syrup, Brown Rice Syrup, Cinnamon, Natural Flavour, Sea Salt.
Check Carman's Nut Bars Greek Style Yoghurt Blueberry & Cashew 5 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Nut Bars Greek Style Yoghurt Blueberry & Cashew 5 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Cashew, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Silk Blueberry Greek Style Made With Coconutmilk
Nature Valley Protein Granola Bars, Blueberry Nut, Chewy Snack Bars, 5 Bars, 7.1 OZ
That's It Mango & Blueberry Mini Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Cashew, 15 Ct Family Pack, 18 Oz
Where to buy
Carman's Nut Bars Greek Style Yoghurt Blueberry & Cashew 5 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


