Is 98% FAT FREE CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT CHUNK IN WATER, CHICKEN BREAST Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • white chicken meat

white chicken meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chicken Meat, Water, Salt

Check 98% FAT FREE CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT CHUNK IN WATER, CHICKEN BREAST against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

98% FAT FREE CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT CHUNK IN WATER, CHICKEN BREAST is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSalad