Is 98% FAT FREE TURKEY CHILI WITH BEANS, TURKEY WITH BEANS Vegetarian?

Description
The 98 fat free turkey chili with beans turkey with beans is a versatile product that can be used in various ways, such as in a layered dip or a rice casserole. People highly appreciate the flavorful taste of this chili, particularly its meaty flavor. With only 2% fat content, it is a healthier option for those conscious about their fat intake.
Why it's not vegetarian
- mechanically separated turkey
- turkey broth
mechanically separated turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The 98 fat free turkey chili with beans turkey with beans is a versatile product that can be used in various ways, such as in a layered dip or a rice casserole. People highly appreciate the flavorful taste of this chili, particularly its meaty flavor. With only 2% fat content, it is a healthier option for those conscious about their fat intake.
Ingredients
Turkey Broth, Mechanically Separated Turkey, Beans, Modified Cornstarch (Contains Erythorbic Acid), Contains 2% Or Less Of Sugar, Salt, Chili Powder (Chili Peppers, Flavoring), Concentrated Crushed Tomatoes, Oatmeal, Onions, Green Chiles, Flavoring, Jalapeno Peppers, Cornstarch, Spices, Vinegar, Citric Acid, Turkey Broth, Citric Acid
Check 98% FAT FREE TURKEY CHILI WITH BEANS, TURKEY WITH BEANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 98% FAT FREE TURKEY CHILI WITH BEANS, TURKEY WITH BEANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
98% FAT FREE TURKEY CHILI WITH BEANS, TURKEY WITH BEANS is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


