Is A.1. Sauce Original - 5 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Raisin Paste, Crushed Orange Puree, Spices (Contains Celery), Dried Garlic, Caramel Color, Dried Onion, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate (to Preserve Freshness).
Check A.1. Sauce Original - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A.1. Sauce Original - 5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
A.1. Sauce Original - 5 Oz is available at 12 retailers
AlbertsonsH-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sCentral Market
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
TangySweetSavoryVinegary
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingGrillingTopping


