Is A Blend Above White Cheddar Jalapeno Cheese Dip Mix, 3 Packs, 1 oz, Hot, Gluten-Free Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized cream
  • thermalized cow's milk
  • unsalted butter
  • nonfat milk
  • buttermilk solids
  • milk
  • blue cheese
  • blue cheese flavor
  • whey
  • cheese culture
  • +2 more

pasteurized cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese powder (cheddar cheese (milk, cheese culture. salt, enzymes), whey, buttermilk solids, salt, sodium phosphate, lactic acid), dehydrated onion and jalapeho, salt, blue cheese flavor (nonfat milk, maltodextrin, blue cheese (thermalized cow's milk, salt, starter culture, rennet, P. Roqueforti), unsalted butter (pasteurized cream, natural flavor), natural flavor, salt, sodium citrate). sugar.

Check A Blend Above White Cheddar Jalapeno Cheese Dip Mix, 3 Packs, 1 oz, Hot, Gluten-Free against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

A Blend Above White Cheddar Jalapeno Cheese Dip Mix, 3 Packs, 1 oz, Hot, Gluten-Free is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dip · Powder

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingMeal Prep