Is A BLEND OF PEANUTS, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, CRANBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, PISTACHIOS & PUMPKIN SEED KERNELS TRAIL MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE & BERRIES Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • roasted peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SALT, NON-GMO CANOLA OIL), ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER AND VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR AND SUNFLOWER OIL), BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), DRY ROASTED PISTACHIO NUTS, DRY ROASTED PUMPKIN SEED KERNELS (PUMPKIN SEED KERNELS, SEA SALT).

Check A BLEND OF PEANUTS, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, CRANBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, PISTACHIOS & PUMPKIN SEED KERNELS TRAIL MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE & BERRIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go